Clipper U

Pricing

One pool of credits a month. Spend it how you like.

Clipper U turns the best moments of your Twitch, Kick or YouTube streams into short vertical clips for TikTok, YouTube Shorts and Instagram Reels. Every plan is a monthly pool of credits, and you decide what to spend it on.

Who it is for

Streamers who want a steady flow of short-form clips without editing them, and without handing their channel to an auto-cutter that does not know their community. Any channel size can pick any plan.

What a clip is

A clip is a short vertical video cut from your stream: the hook first, then the build-up, the moment and the reaction. Captions stay off faces, your cam gets its own box, and the names and in-jokes are right because we keep a file on your community. It comes back ready to post.

How credits work

No plan? Pay per clip

Sign up and your first clip is free: tell us the moment, or have us find it. After that, clip credits are $6 each, any number, and they do not run out at the end of the month. Point us at the moment with a link and a timestamp, or add $1.50 and we find it for you. Your first purchase of 5 or more credits comes with a bonus credit.

The auto-clipper

Every plan includes it. While you are live, we watch for the moments (your Twitch markers, Twitch clips, and !clip in chat from you, your mods, or enough of your viewers at once) and drop each one in your dashboard as a free draft with its timestamp. You only spend credits when you press Clip it, at the normal edit price. Each plan comes with monthly watch-hours: Freshman 25, Sophomore 60, Junior 120, Senior unlimited (fair use).

Prices rise in stages. Founding prices end soon.

One pool of credits. Spend it how you like.

Every plan is a monthly pool of credits. 1 credit = one Quick cut; bigger edits use more. No contract longer than a month. No plan? Clip credits are $6 each, and your first clip is free.

1creditQuick cutClean cut, captions, cam box and a hook line
2creditsPunch-upZooms, sound effects, sharper hook and motion type
4creditsStory editContext pop-ups, inserts from other clips, a beginning, middle and end
8creditsHero editMusic-led, poster type, built like a trailer

Freshman

25 credits / mo

Steady clips every month

$112/ month

$14925% off your first 3 months, then $149 a month, locked

  • 25 credits a month
  • Auto-clipper included: 25 watch-hours a month
  • Quick cuts, punch-ups and story edits
  • Delivered within 48 hours of your stream
Quick cutPunch-upStory editHero edit
Sign up to unlockplans open once you are signed in and verified

$5.96 a credit at the locked price

Sophomore

60 credits / mo

More clips, faster

$224/ month

$29925% off your first 3 months, then $299 a month, locked

  • 60 credits a month
  • Auto-clipper included: 60 watch-hours a month
  • 24-hour turnaround
  • Monthly scorecard, titles and tags ready to paste
Quick cutPunch-upStory editHero edit
Sign up to unlockplans open once you are signed in and verified

$4.98 a credit at the locked price

Junior

115 credits / mo

Unlocks hero edits

$374/ month

$49925% off your first 3 months, then $499 a month, locked

  • 115 credits a month
  • Auto-clipper included: 120 watch-hours a month
  • Hero edits unlocked
  • Same-day clips while the moment is fresh
Quick cutPunch-upStory editHero edit
Sign up to unlockplans open once you are signed in and verified

$4.34 a credit at the locked price

Senior

235 credits / mo

The full desk

$749/ month

$99925% off your first 3 months, then $999 a month, locked

  • 235 credits a month
  • Auto-clipper included: unlimited watch-hours (fair use)
  • Priority: 12-hour turnaround
  • First access to long-form, plus pre-ranked post-ready drafts
Quick cutPunch-upStory editHero edit
Sign up to unlockplans open once you are signed in and verified

$4.25 a credit at the locked price

No plan? Pay per clip. Clip credits: $6 each, any number. Your first purchase of 5 or more comes with a bonus credit. +$1.50 to have us find it. Your first clip is free.
Sign up to buysign in first so the credits land on your account

Long-form, coming soon

Coming soon

Recap / mini-doc

3-4 minutes · 20 credits

Your stream week told as a short story.

Join the waitlist
Coming soon

Docuseries episode

8-12 minutes · 40 credits

A full episode about you and your community.

Join the waitlist

Founding price: 25% off your first 3 months on any monthly plan. Your price is locked at the stage you join, for as long as your plan stays active. If you pause, you have 1 month to come back at the same price. Clip credits are never discounted. The auto-clipper comes with every plan; past your watch-hours it pauses, or keeps watching for 1 credit per 10 extra hours if you switch that on. Need more in a month? Ask by email and we add credits at your plan's rate.

Auto-renewal: monthly plans renew automatically each month at the price shown until you cancel. Cancel any time from your dashboard or by emailing [email protected]; you are not charged again, and you keep everything already delivered. Clip credits: a full refund for credits you have not used. Monthly plans: cancel any time and you are not charged again; unused plan credits end with the month. A clip we got wrong is fixed free.

By checking out you agree to the Terms (including renewal and refunds) and the Privacy notice.

Price lock

Your price is locked at the stage you join, for as long as your plan stays active. Prices rise in stages over time, so the earlier you join, the lower your price stays. If you pause, you have 1 month to come back at the same price.

Questions

Is my first clip really free?

Yes. Sign up and verify your channel, then tell us the moment, or ask us to find it. We cut it as a Punch-up. One free clip per verified channel.

How much is a clip without a plan?

Clip credits are $6 each, buy as many as you want. A Quick cut is 1 credit and a Punch-up 2. No timestamp? We find the moment for +$1.50. Your first purchase of 5 or more credits comes with a bonus credit.

What is the auto-clipper?

Every plan includes it. We watch your live streams (Twitch markers, Twitch clips and !clip in chat count too) and drop each moment in your dashboard as a free draft. Clipping one costs the normal edit price, with no find fee. Each plan has monthly watch-hours: 25, 60, 120, or unlimited on Senior (fair use). Past them it pauses, or keeps watching for 1 credit per 10 extra hours if you switch that on.

What do you need from me?

Your channel link and your email. Then you prove the channel is yours by signing in with Twitch, Kick or YouTube, or with a short code in your bio. Tell us the names and in-jokes your community uses; we keep them in a file every editor reads. We take the moments from your past streams, so you do not upload anything.

Who owns the clips? Do you credit me?

You own your streams and every clip we make from them. We only use them to make and deliver your clips, we never post to your accounts without your written go-ahead, and we never use your clips in our own marketing without your written yes.

How fast do I get clips?

Freshman: within 48 hours of your stream. Sophomore: 24 hours. Junior: same day while the moment is fresh. Senior: priority, within 12 hours.

What if a clip is wrong?

If the mistake is ours (a wrong name, a typo, a missed cut) we fix it free. If you want a different direction, that uses credits, and they are only taken when the new cut lands.

Can I cancel? What about refunds?

Yes, any time. Monthly plans renew each month until you cancel, and you are never charged again after you do. Clip credits: a full refund for credits you have not used. Monthly plans: cancel any time and you are not charged again; unused plan credits end with the month. A clip we got wrong is fixed free.

Send us your channel

A person looks at every channel and answers by email.

Submit your channel
Privacy · Terms · Clip rights & takedown · [email protected] · Owner sign in